Welcome To Exeter Eagles BMX Club

BMX Event Manager© by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com

Exeter Eagles Winter Series 2015

Coastal Recycling

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 10/Jan/2016 20:05:06

Series Detailed, All Riders

Round 1: Exeter Eagles Winter Series 2015 - Round 1
Coastal Recycling

Round 2: Exeter Eagles Winter Series 2015 - Round 2
Coastal Recycling

Round 3: Exeter Eagles Winter Series 2015 - Round 3
Coastal Recycling

6 and under 35 Riders, 26 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 3 of 3 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3
1 Jack BAILEY Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 100.0 149.5 50.0 50.0 49.5
2 Zack AVERY Decoy BMX Club 92.5 132.5 46.5 40.0 46.0
3 Ben MULLER Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 89.0 121.0 42.5 46.5 32.0
4 Theo COTTRELL Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 84.5 123.5 41.0 43.5 39.0
5 Seamus DOHERTY Decoy BMX Club 80.0 80.0 - 38.5 41.5
6 Heidi HARRIS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 74.5 109.0 38.0 34.5 36.5
7 Owen SMART Bideford Bombers BMX 69.5 69.5 34.0 35.5 -
8 Bradley JAMES Decoy BMX Club 64.5 94.5 32.0 32.5 30.0
9 Kaydan WILLIAMS Decoy BMX Club 56.0 75.0 27.5 28.5 19.0
10 Louis AVERY Decoy BMX Club 55.5 82.0 28.0 26.5 27.5
11 Charlotte BUTCHER Torbay BMX Club 51.5 51.5 - 24.0 27.5
12 George AUGER Club Unknown 50.5 50.5 - 27.0 23.5
13 Reuben MANNION Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 50.0 71.5 24.5 21.5 25.5
14 Riley PAYNE Decoy BMX Club 46.5 65.0 26.5 18.5 20.0
15 Bethany COATES Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 45.0 45.0 - 23.5 21.5
=16 Leo MARKS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 37.0 37.0 21.5 15.5 -
=16 Jack ISON Decoy BMX Club 37.0 37.0 17.0 20.0 -
18 Jamie YOUNG Club Unknown 36.5 51.0 21.0 15.5 14.5
19# Neko WALMSLEY Torbay BMX Club 34.5 34.5 - - 34.5
20 Anthony BISSET Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 32.0 44.0 17.5 12.0 14.5
21# Ethan FOSTER
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 31.5 31.5 31.5 - -
22 Olly KIRBY Torbay BMX Club 31.0 44.0 14.5 13.0 16.5
23# Ethan WOOD Tiverton BMX Club 30.5 30.5 - - 30.5
24 Grace BURGE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 27.5 27.5 20.0 7.5 -
25# Diego ZULHAYIR Decoy BMX Club 26.0 26.0 - 26.0 -
26 Olly ROBILLARD Torbay BMX Club 24.5 24.5 - 11.0 13.5
27 Kizzy JAMES Decoy BMX Club 23.5 23.5 18.5 5.0 -
28 Jake SMITH Decoy BMX Club 20.0 20.0 - 10.0 10.0
29# Bailey PENNY Bideford Bombers BMX 19.5 19.5 - 19.5 -
30 Max CHAPPLE Tiverton BMX Club 18.0 18.0 - 7.5 10.5
31 Oakley HOLLOWAY Decoy BMX Club 17.5 23.5 10.0 6.0 7.5
32# Robyn DAVIES Club Unknown 12.5 12.5 12.5 - -
33# Miles DRACUP Club Unknown 11.5 11.5 11.5 - -
34# Arthur THORNLEY Club Unknown 7.5 7.5 - - 7.5
-# Ryan ISON Decoy BMX Club 0 0 - 0 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can`t qualify. Must enter 2 of rounds 1-3 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 2 results from rounds 1-3

7 to 8 20 Riders, 15 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 3 of 3 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3
1 Scott MONRO HIGGS
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 98.5 145.0 49.5 49.0 46.5
2 Henry EYRE Decoy BMX Club 94.0 131.5 44.0 37.5 50.0
3 Alfie HOLLOWAY Decoy BMX Club 88.0 129.5 41.5 45.5 42.5
4 Harry BANKS Decoy BMX Club 80.5 115.5 41.0 35.0 39.5
5 Jaden FLETCHER Decoy BMX Club 77.5 77.5 34.0 43.5 -
6 Jed SMITH Decoy BMX Club 71.0 102.5 35.5 31.5 35.5
7 Bobby BURKE Tiverton BMX Club 64.5 64.5 32.0 - 32.5
8 Fin BISHOP Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 64.0 64.0 35.0 29.0 -
9 Colby HOARE Cornwall BMX Racing Club 60.5 60.5 - 24.5 36.0
10 Kean WILLIAMS Decoy BMX Club 50.5 50.5 25.5 25.0 -
11 Benjamin RICHARDS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 50.0 72.0 24.5 22.0 25.5
12 Katie JAMES Decoy BMX Club 48.0 67.5 21.0 19.5 27.0
13 Alfie PENNY Bideford Bombers BMX 46.0 46.0 24.0 22.0 -
14# Ashton COOMBS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 41.5 41.5 - 41.5 -
15 Summer WILLS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 41.5 41.5 19.5 - 22.0
16 Jensen LEDGERWOOD-BARR Club Unknown 39.5 39.5 - 19.5 20.0
17# Jack MILLS Tiverton BMX Club 29.0 29.0 - - 29.0
18# Heidi STREET Bideford Bombers BMX 21.0 21.0 - - 21.0
19# Finnley MARSHALL Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 17.0 17.0 - - 17.0
20# George BULLIVANT Decoy BMX Club 16.5 16.5 - - 16.5

* = not yet qualified, # = can`t qualify. Must enter 2 of rounds 1-3 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 2 results from rounds 1-3

9 to 10 20 Riders, 11 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 3 of 3 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3
1 Callum CHARD-MAPLE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 100.0 149.5 50.0 49.5 50.0
2 Jayden JAMES Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 92.5 92.5 45.5 - 47.0
3 Joanna BANKS Decoy BMX Club 85.0 124.0 39.0 42.5 42.5
4 Corey HUNT Decoy BMX Club 81.5 122.0 41.0 40.5 40.5
5 Mia FARROW
(GBR20051107)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 78.5 78.5 41.5 37.0 -
6 Sophie HARRIS
(GBR20060901)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 71.5 103.0 31.5 35.0 36.5
7 Harvey FRYER Birmingham BMX Club 65.5 65.5 - 31.5 34.0
8 Tuscan JEMISON
(GBR20050308)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 65.0 65.0 34.0 - 31.0
9 Brodie QUICK Decoy BMX Club 55.5 79.0 23.5 27.0 28.5
10 Jack LEE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 53.5 53.5 - 29.5 24.0
11# Sonny FLAVELL Bideford Bombers BMX 46.5 46.5 - 46.5 -
12 Megan KIRBY Torbay BMX Club 45.0 65.0 21.5 23.5 20.0
13# Liam HUDD Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 29.5 29.5 29.5 - -
14# Lily GULLON Bideford Bombers BMX 26.0 26.0 26.0 - -
15# Ed HARRISON Tiverton BMX Club 25.5 25.5 - - 25.5
16# Bethy LAWRENCE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 25.0 25.0 25.0 - -
17# Jimmy GILSON Torbay BMX Club 24.5 24.5 - - 24.5
18# Lleyton FORBES Torbay BMX Club 24.0 24.0 - 24.0 -
19# Ethan MILLS Tiverton BMX Club 21.5 21.5 - - 21.5
20# Shenai WALMSLEY Torbay BMX Club 19.5 19.5 - - 19.5

* = not yet qualified, # = can`t qualify. Must enter 2 of rounds 1-3 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 2 results from rounds 1-3

11 to 13 24 Riders, 15 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 3 of 3 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3
1 Ben AVERY Decoy BMX Club 99.0 146.0 49.0 47.0 50.0
2 Max AVERY Decoy BMX Club 90.0 130.0 43.5 40.0 46.5
3 Leo FORSYTH-SNELL Decoy BMX Club 85.0 85.0 - 42.5 42.5
4 Ryan EWINGS
(GBR20021210)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 79.5 114.0 40.5 39.0 34.5
5 Charlie KNOX Bideford Bombers BMX 72.0 103.5 31.5 34.0 38.0
6 Reece CORNELIUS Burnham BMX Club 64.0 64.0 - 29.0 35.0
7 Ed GILSON Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 57.0 57.0 25.5 31.5 0
=8 Leah JAMES Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 53.0 73.0 20.0 25.5 27.5
=8 Garry MCMAHON Torbay BMX Club 53.0 53.0 - 24.5 28.5
10 Leo HARDING Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 50.5 72.5 22.0 24.0 26.5
11# Tyler COOMBS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 48.5 48.5 - 48.5 -
12# Cam FOSTER
(GBR20030530)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 46.0 46.0 46.0 - -
13 Ryan BEVAN Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 43.0 60.5 17.5 18.5 24.5
14 Bethy LAWRENCE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 42.5 42.5 - 20.5 22.0
15# Ryan MILLS Cornwall BMX Racing Club 40.5 40.5 - - 40.5
16 Danny NICHOLLS Tiverton BMX Club 39.0 39.0 34.5 - 4.5
17 Ben WILLS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 39.0 55.5 16.5 17.5 21.5
18 Jacob REYNOLDS Cornwall BMX Racing Club 36.5 36.5 - 17.0 19.5
19# Bradley CHUGG Bideford Bombers BMX 33.5 33.5 33.5 - -
20# Corbin BROWN Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 32.0 32.0 32.0 - -
21# Jordan GOLDSMITH Club Unknown 30.0 30.0 - - 30.0
22# Dylan SHIPTON Bristol BMX Club 23.5 23.5 23.5 - -
23# Matthew WAND Torbay BMX Club 18.0 18.0 - - 18.0
24# Jess MULLER Torbay BMX Club 16.0 16.0 - 16.0 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can`t qualify. Must enter 2 of rounds 1-3 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 2 results from rounds 1-3

14 to 16 5 Riders, 1 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 3 of 3 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3
1 Adin RUDLOF Bideford Bombers BMX 97.0 97.0 - 54.0 43.0
2# Ross DRAPER Decoy BMX Club 48.5 48.5 - 48.5 -
3# Alisha HUNT Decoy BMX Club 44.5 44.5 44.5 - -
4# David EASTWOOD Bideford Bombers BMX 44.5 44.5 - 44.5 -
5# Finley BAKER
(GBR20011029)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 41.0 41.0 41.0 - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can`t qualify. Must enter 2 of rounds 1-3 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 2 results from rounds 1-3

17+ 13 Riders, 9 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 3 of 3 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3
1 Michael SMART Bideford Bombers BMX 98.5 98.5 49.0 49.5 -
2 Oliver FAY
(GBR19961028)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 92.5 92.5 46.0 46.5 -
3 Ethan SQUIBB Decoy BMX Club 91.0 91.0 - 41.0 50.0
4 Jason NICHOLLS Tiverton BMX Club 88.0 88.0 42.0 - 46.0
5 Charlie ROAST Torbay BMX Club 81.5 81.5 - 39.0 42.5
6 Lewis GLOVER Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 76.0 76.0 40.0 36.0 -
7 Bailey TAYLOR Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 67.5 67.5 - 33.5 34.0
8 Dan BEVAN Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 66.0 94.0 28.0 28.5 37.5
9 Chris ROAST Decoy BMX Club 60.5 87.5 30.0 27.0 30.5
10# Josh HAYNES Club Unknown 41.5 41.5 - 41.5 -
11# Zac RAMSDEN Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 37.0 37.0 37.0 - -
12# Oliver FOSTER
(GBR20010628)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 34.5 34.5 34.5 - -
13# Ross DRAPER Torbay BMX Club 31.5 31.5 - - 31.5

* = not yet qualified, # = can`t qualify. Must enter 2 of rounds 1-3 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 2 results from rounds 1-3

Womans 9 Riders, 6 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 3 of 3 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3
1 Chloe FARROW
(GBR20000808)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 108.0 108.0 54.0 54.0 -
2 Leah CHAPPLE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 102.5 102.5 - 49.0 53.5
3 Alisha HUNT Decoy BMX Club 93.5 93.5 - 44.0 49.5
4 Paula HUNT Decoy BMX Club 84.0 124.0 44.0 40.0 40.0
5 Nicola SINCLAIR Torbay BMX Club 76.0 107.5 40.0 36.0 31.5
6 Hannah MCLEAN Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 68.0 68.0 - 32.0 36.0
7# Naz GULLON Bideford Bombers BMX 49.0 49.0 49.0 - -
8# Jody MILLS Cornwall BMX Racing Club 44.0 44.0 - - 44.0
9# Aggie HARRISON Tiverton BMX Club 28.5 28.5 - - 28.5

* = not yet qualified, # = can`t qualify. Must enter 2 of rounds 1-3 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 2 results from rounds 1-3

30+ 15 Riders, 8 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 3 of 3 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3
1 Scott HOARE Cornwall BMX Racing Club 94.5 94.5 - 47.0 47.5
2 Luke MILLS Tiverton BMX Club 84.5 115.0 46.0 30.5 38.5
3 Andy MULLER Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 81.5 81.5 - 39.5 42.0
4 Mike BISHOP Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 70.0 70.0 36.0 34.0 -
5 Steven ISON Decoy BMX Club 68.0 68.0 36.5 31.5 -
6 Ian SINCLAIR Decoy BMX Club 60.5 86.0 32.0 25.5 28.5
7 Rob HARDING Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 55.0 55.0 29.0 26.0 -
8 Glynn BIDGOOD Tiverton BMX Club 50.5 50.5 27.0 - 23.5
9# Richard CHAPPLE Tiverton BMX Club 43.0 43.0 - 43.0 -
10# Kevin FOSTER Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 41.5 41.5 41.5 - -
11# Rebbeca GOHL Bideford Bombers BMX 41.0 41.0 - - 41.0
12# Chris DRAPER Torbay BMX Club 38.0 38.0 - 38.0 -
13# Andy HARRISON Tiverton BMX Club 32.0 32.0 - - 32.0
14# Vanessa HARRISON Tiverton BMX Club 26.0 26.0 - - 26.0
15# Luke PENNY Bideford Bombers BMX 23.0 23.0 - 23.0 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can`t qualify. Must enter 2 of rounds 1-3 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 2 results from rounds 1-3