Welcome To Exeter Eagles BMX Club


Exeter Eagles Spring Series 2015

Coastal Recycling

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 14/Mar/2015 19:57:54

Series Detailed, All Riders

Round 1: Exete Eagles Spring Series Round 1
Coastal Recycling

Round 2: Exeter Eagles Spring Series - Round 2
Coastal Recycling

Round 3: Exeter Eagles Spring Series - Round 3
Coastal Recycling

Round 4: Exeter Eagles Spring Series - Round 4
Coastal Recycling

6 and under 23 Riders, 11 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4
1 Harry BANKS Decoy BMX Club 162.0 216.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 54.0
2 Zack AVERY Decoy BMX Club 147.5 147.5 - 50.5 50.5 46.5
3 Ben MULLER Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 145.0 187.5 50.0 45.5 42.5 49.5
4 Oliver SHOREY Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 130.5 170.5 43.0 43.0 44.5 40.0
5 Theo COTTRELL Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 119.5 151.5 38.5 37.0 44.0 32.0
6 Jordan HARRIES Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 118.5 118.5 46.5 41.0 31.0 -
7 Bethany COATES Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 95.0 118.0 37.0 32.0 23.0 26.0
8 Louis AVERY Decoy BMX Club 80.5 80.5 - 28.5 26.5 25.5
9 Jack NIXON Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 80.0 80.0 35.5 - 39.0 5.5
10 Ollie SMITH Club Unknown 75.5 75.5 29.0 23.5 - 23.0
11# Ryan ISON Decoy BMX Club 69.5 69.5 - - 33.5 36.0
12 Edward SHOREY Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 69.0 69.0 - 24.5 21.5 23.0
13# Heidi HARRIS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 66.5 66.5 - 34.0 32.5 -
14# Ethan FOSTER
(GBR20090618)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 61.0 61.0 - - 26.5 34.5
15# Harry MURPHY Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 44.0 44.0 - - - 44.0
16# Grace BURGE Club Unknown 40.0 40.0 - - 19.5 20.5
17# Lowen JEMISON Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 33.5 33.5 33.5 - - -
18# Tom LANE Club Unknown 33.0 33.0 - - 33.0 -
19# Dominic JOHNS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 27.5 27.5 - 27.5 - -
20# Owen SMART Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 26.0 26.0 - - 26.0 -
21# Ruby LANE Club Unknown 23.0 23.0 - - 23.0 -
22# Max CHAPPLE Tiverton BMX Club 20.5 20.5 - - - 20.5
-# Sam HEMENS Club Unknown 0 0 0 - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can`t qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

7 to 8 20 Riders, 11 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4
1 Jaden FLETCHER Decoy BMX Club 154.0 197.5 49.5 51.0 43.5 53.5
2 Henry EYRE Decoy BMX Club 150.5 193.5 43.0 50.5 52.5 47.5
3 Alfie HOLLOWAY Decoy BMX Club 145.0 188.0 52.0 43.0 47.5 45.5
4 Scott MONRO HIGGS
(GBR20070830)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 125.0 125.0 37.0 43.5 - 44.5
5 Colby HOARE Cornwall BMX Racing Club 114.0 114.0 36.0 38.0 40.0 -
6 Marcus JOHNS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 104.0 104.0 39.0 36.5 - 28.5
7 Jed SMITH Decoy BMX Club 97.0 121.5 26.5 24.5 31.5 39.0
8 Jack MILLS Tiverton BMX Club 96.5 125.0 28.5 28.5 34.0 34.0
9# Ashton COOMBS
(GBR20080309)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 92.5 92.5 44.5 - 48.0 -
10# Zailan JOHNSON Bristol BMX Club 83.0 83.0 - 43.0 40.0 -
11 Harley PEARCEY Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 73.0 95.0 24.5 22.0 26.0 22.5
12 Benjamin RICHARDS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 71.0 92.5 22.0 21.5 26.0 23.0
13# Jake HEALAN Cornwall BMX Racing Club 70.0 70.0 - 32.5 - 37.5
14 Maisie AYRES Bideford Bombers BMX 66.0 66.0 24.0 19.0 23.0 -
15# Fin BISHOP Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 53.0 53.0 - - 29.0 24.0
16# Freddie STEVENSON Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 34.5 34.5 34.5 - - -
17# Tai BRIDDEN Decoy BMX Club 33.0 33.0 - - - 33.0
18# Bobby BURKE Tiverton BMX Club 27.5 27.5 - - - 27.5
19# Caden ROBERTS Cornwall BMX Racing Club 26.5 26.5 - 26.5 - -
20# Summer WILLS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 20.0 20.0 - - - 20.0

* = not yet qualified, # = can`t qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

9 to 10 22 Riders, 12 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4
1 Sonny FLAVELL Bideford Bombers BMX 162.0 207.5 54.0 54.0 54.0 45.5
2 Kolby ELLIS Bideford Bombers BMX 140.0 184.5 44.5 49.0 45.5 45.5
3 Mia FARROW
(GBR20051107)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 133.0 133.0 - 47.0 36.5 49.5
4 Corey HUNT Decoy BMX Club 122.5 122.5 44.5 42.0 36.0 -
5 Fletcher POWE Bideford Bombers BMX 117.5 117.5 40.0 35.0 42.5 -
6 Jayden JAMES Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 117.5 148.5 31.0 39.0 39.0 39.5
7 Charlie PHIPPS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 108.5 142.5 34.5 37.0 34.0 37.0
8# Evan HOLMES Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 103.5 103.5 - - 50.0 53.5
9 Joanna BANKS Decoy BMX Club 87.5 111.5 24.0 26.5 26.0 35.0
10 Sophie HARRIS
(GBR20060901)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 84.5 84.5 - 31.0 28.0 25.5
11 Tuscan JEMISON
(GBR20050308)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 77.5 77.5 23.0 - 26.0 28.5
=12 Ethan MILLS Tiverton BMX Club 66.0 85.0 21.5 19.5 19.0 25.0
=12 Ed HARRISON Tiverton BMX Club 66.0 66.0 - 21.0 19.5 25.5
14# Max STANDEN Bideford Bombers BMX 57.0 57.0 29.0 28.0 - -
15# Lewis HEALAN Cornwall BMX Racing Club 55.0 55.0 - 24.0 - 31.0
16# Taylor HUNT Burnham BMX Club 49.5 49.5 49.5 - - -
17# Koray KONAR Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 48.5 48.5 - 25.0 23.5 -
18# Rudi EICHHORN Bristol BMX Club 38.5 38.5 38.5 - - -
19# Lily GULLON Bideford Bombers BMX 34.5 34.5 - 18.0 16.5 -
20# Harrison COLLIS Bath BMX 27.0 27.0 27.0 - - -
21# Bethy LAWRENCE Club Unknown 15.0 15.0 - - 15.0 -
22# Josh UPFIELD
(GBR20050711)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 1.0 1.0 1.0 - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can`t qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

11 to 13 22 Riders, 13 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4
1 Harvey SHORT Burnham BMX Club 159.0 159.0 54.0 53.0 52.0 -
2 Ben AVERY Decoy BMX Club 142.5 142.5 - 44.5 50.0 48.0
3 Tyler COOMBS
(GBR20040423)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 128.5 128.5 44.0 - 36.0 48.5
4 Max AVERY Decoy BMX Club 125.5 125.5 - 46.0 44.5 35.0
5 Ryan EWINGS
(GBR20021210)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 119.5 153.5 45.0 34.0 37.0 37.5
6 Leo FORSYTH-SNELL Decoy BMX Club 118.0 118.0 - 38.0 38.5 41.5
7 Ed GILSON Tiverton BMX Club 109.5 133.5 49.0 34.5 24.0 26.0
8 Danny NICHOLLS Tiverton BMX Club 102.5 102.5 - 37.0 26.0 39.5
9# Cam FOSTER
(GBR20030530)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 95.0 95.0 - - 42.0 53.0
10 Kyle PEARCEY Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 93.5 117.0 32.5 27.5 23.5 33.5
11 Corbin BROWN Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 92.5 116.0 35.5 29.5 27.5 23.5
12 Leo HARDING Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 77.0 77.0 28.5 25.5 23.0 -
13# Bradley CHUGG Bideford Bombers BMX 71.0 71.0 40.5 - 30.5 -
14 Aggie HARRISON Tiverton BMX Club 70.5 88.5 27.0 22.5 18.0 21.0
15 Ben WILLS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 63.5 81.5 25.0 20.0 18.0 18.5
16# Garry MCMAHON Decoy BMX Club 49.0 49.0 - - 22.0 27.0
17# Dennis LUFFMAN Bristol BMX Club 48.0 48.0 - - 48.0 -
18# Callum CHARD-MAPLE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 47.5 47.5 - 47.5 - -
19# Lewis DANIELS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 38.5 38.5 - 20.5 - 18.0
20# Josh SCREECH Bideford Bombers BMX 37.0 37.0 37.0 - - -
21# Charlie KNOX Bideford Bombers BMX 27.5 27.5 - - 27.5 -
22# Leah CHAPPLE Tiverton BMX Club 25.5 25.5 - - - 25.5

* = not yet qualified, # = can`t qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

14 to 16 12 Riders, 2 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4
1 James HERBERT
(GBR19990328)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 152.0 152.0 49.0 54.0 49.0 -
2 Bailey TAYLOR
(GBR20000608)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 131.5 131.5 40.0 - 42.0 49.5
3# Jonny KNIGHT Decoy BMX Club 91.5 91.5 - - 40.0 51.5
4# Chloe FARROW
(GBR20000808)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 82.0 82.0 44.0 - 38.0 -
5# Ross DRAPER Decoy BMX Club 69.0 69.0 - - 32.0 37.0
6# Alisha HUNT Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 64.0 64.0 36.0 - 28.0 -
=7# Luke UPFIELD
(GBR20010530)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 54.0 54.0 54.0 - - -
=7# Callum EBBAGE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 54.0 54.0 - - 54.0 -
9# Oliver FOSTER
(GBR20010628)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 44.5 44.5 - - - 44.5
10# Harrison PASCOE-WHITE Bideford Bombers BMX 40.5 40.5 - - - 40.5
=11# Callum LESON Bideford Bombers BMX 32.0 32.0 32.0 - - -
=11# Ross EBBAGE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 32.0 32.0 - - - 32.0

* = not yet qualified, # = can`t qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

17+ 14 Riders, 5 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4
1 Josh MOORE Burnham BMX Club 162.0 162.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 -
2 Oliver FAY
(GBR19961028)
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 142.5 184.5 48.0 42.0 42.5 52.0
3 Jason NICHOLLS Tiverton BMX Club 130.0 130.0 - 40.5 41.0 48.5
4 Marc BROWN Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 121.0 157.0 44.5 36.0 36.0 40.5
5 Ethan SQUIBB Decoy BMX Club 106.0 106.0 - 36.0 32.5 37.5
6# Albie SIMMONS Bideford Bombers BMX 60.0 60.0 35.5 - 24.5 -
7# Josh HAYNES Club Unknown 48.5 48.5 - 48.5 - -
8# Eddie MOORE Burnham BMX Club 47.0 47.0 - - 47.0 -
9# Michael SMART Club Unknown 45.0 45.0 - 45.0 - -
10# Callum EBBAGE Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 44.5 44.5 - - - 44.5
11# Charlie LEGGETT Club Unknown 40.5 40.5 40.5 - - -
12# Benji ARMITAGE Decoy BMX Club 36.0 36.0 - 36.0 - -
13# Findlay FULLER Club Unknown 32.5 32.5 32.5 - - -
14# Kieran DRAPER Decoy BMX Club 29.5 29.5 - - 29.5 -

* = not yet qualified, # = can`t qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

Womans 3 Riders, 1 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4
1 Paula HUNT Decoy BMX Club 162.0 162.0 54.0 54.0 54.0 -
2 Donna COATES
Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 152.0 201.0 49.0

49.0

49.0 54.0
3# Elanor JEMISON Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 44.0 44.0 44.0 - - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can`t qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4

30+ 20 Riders, 8 Qualified.

RANK NAME GROUP TOTAL
After 4 of 4 Rounds
RESULT POINTS
BEST OF RACE 1 2 3 4
1 Andy MULLER Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 152.0 191.0 48.5 39.0 49.5 54.0
2 Tom EDWARDS Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 141.5 181.5 46.0 40.0 45.5 50.0
3 Wayne HARRIES Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 140.0 140.0 52.5 44.5 43.0 -
4 Andy HARRISON Tiverton BMX Club 117.0 143.5 40.0 26.5 36.0 41.0
5 Luke MILLS Tiverton BMX Club 113.5 142.5 35.0 29.0 37.0 41.5
6 Vanessa HARRISON Tiverton BMX Club 87.0 108.0 29.0 21.0 24.5 33.5
7 Glynn BIDGOOD Tiverton BMX Club 81.5 81.5 - 24.0 25.0 32.5
8 Rob HARDING Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 80.5 80.5 32.0 24.5 24.0 -
9# Scott HOARE Club Unknown 73.5 73.5 - 49.5 24.0 -
10# Mike BISHOP Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 66.5 66.5 - - 27.0 39.5
11# Damian MEAD Bath BMX 54.0 54.0 - - 54.0 -
12# Mike JOHNSON Bristol BMX Club 49.0 49.0 - 49.0 - -
13# Cass BRIDDEN Decoy BMX Club 46.0 46.0 - - - 46.0
14# Stuart BREEZE Club Unknown 44.0 44.0 - 44.0 - -
=15# Luke HEALAN Cornwall BMX Racing Club 35.5 35.5 - 35.5 - -
=15# Kevin FOSTER Exeter Eagles BMX Racing Club 35.5 35.5 - - 35.5 -
17# Nick LANE Club Unknown 33.5 33.5 - - 33.5 -
18# Abi ROBERTS Cornwall BMX Racing Club 32.0 32.0 - 32.0 - -

* = not yet qualified, # = can`t qualify. Must enter 3 of rounds 1-4 to qualify.
Best Of is Best 3 results from rounds 1-4